Screening

Categories

International Panorama
Caravan of Arab and Iberoamerican Women's Films
Tribute to a Cineaste: Agnès Varda
Case Study: Danish Documentary
Cinema School: FAMU
Best of 10 Years
Country in Focus: Switzerland
Side Events
Q&A with the director

Coming Soon

DATE/
THEATRE
Falaki Theatre
مسرح الفلكي
Goethe Institut
معهد جوته
Artistic Creativity Center
مركز الإبداع الفني
السبت
04/03/2017 Saturday
5:00 PM
المتشردة
Vagabond
(France, 1985, 105mins)
7:00 PM
فرانسِسكو سانكتيس وليلته الطويلة
The Long Night of Francisco Sanctis
(Argentina, 2016, 78mins)
7:00 PM
يوناس والبحر
Jonas and the Sea
(The Netherlands, 2015, 11mins)
9:00 PM
جاكو دي نونت
Jacquot de Nantes
(France, 1991, 118mins)
5:00 PM
حياة أخرى
Cure - The Life of Another
(Switzerland, Croatia, Bosnia, 2014, 83mins)
9:00 PM
كوبك
Kopek
(Switzerland, 2015, 98mins)
5:00 PM
عاصفة
Tempestad
(Mexico, 2016, 105mins)
9:00 PM
بُعَيْد الرحيل
After
(Ukraine, Iran, 2016, 20mins)
9:00 PM
ظلال المساء
Ombre della Sera
(Italy, 2016, 84mins)
الأحد
05/03/2017 Sunday
5:00 PM
وقفة
A Halt
(Finland, 2016, 6mins)
5:00 PM
مواسم كَنْسي: أربعة بورتريهات لجون برجر
The Seasons in Quincy: Four Portraits of John Berger
(UK, 2016, 90mins)
7:00 PM
نورهان - حلم طفلة
Nourhan, a Childs Dream
(Lebanon, 2016, 73mins)
7:00 PM
طبخ جدتي
Chopping Onions
(USA, 2014, 16mins)
9:00 PM
كليو من ٥ إلى ٧
Cleo from 5 to 7
(French, 1962, 60mins)
9:00 PM
أحبّة على جسر ماك دونالد
The MacDonald Bridge Fiances
(France, 1961, 5mins)
5:00 PM
صالة التحرير
The Newsroom - Off the Record
(Denmark, 2014, 157mins)
7:00 PM
دراسة حالة: شركة Danish Documentary للإنتاج
Case Study: Danish Documentary
(Denmark, 2017, 120mins)
9:00 PM
العيش الرغيد
The Good Life
(Denmark, 2010, 87mins)
5:00 PM
السماء الصغيرة
Little Sky
(Argentina, 2004, 93mins)
5:00 PM
بِرتا لا تموت
Berta Lives
(Honduras, 2016, 30mins)
7:00 PM
أبناء بينوشيه
Pinochet Children
(Chile, Germany, 2003, 81mins)
9:00 PM
أنا التي تحمل الزهور إلى قبرها
I Am the One Who Brings Flowers to Her Grave
(Syria, 2006, 91mins)
الاثنين
06/03/2017 Monday
5:00 PM
أنا أحب
I Love
(Czech Republic, 2016, 13mins)
5:00 PM
حدود
Borderlines
(Czech Republic, 2015, 5mins)
5:00 PM
سدّ جلِفكا
Dam
(Czech Republic, 2015, 8mins)
5:00 PM
الصيادون
The Fishermen
(Czech Republic, 2016, 10mins)
5:00 PM
خمس خطوات سهلة للعثور على توأم روحك
Five easy steps how to find a soulmate
(Czech Republic, 2016, 5mins)
5:00 PM
التأنيب
The Reprimand
(Czech Republic, 2016, 7mins)
7:00 PM
عاصفة
Tempestad
(Mexico, 2016, 105mins)
9:00 PM
أنا وجامعو المخلفات
The Gleaners and I
(France, 2008, 82mins)
9:00 PM
العم يانكو
Uncle Yanco
(France, 1967, 22mins)
5:00 PM
عرض أفلام ورشة الدقيقة الواحدة
Screening of the One Minute Workshop Films
(Egypt, 2016, 45mins)
7:00 PM
جولستان - أرض الزهور
Gulistan, Land of Roses
(Germany, Canada, 2016, 86mins)
7:00 PM
البستنيو على طريقة أمي
Los Pestinos De Mama
(Spain, 2016, 16mins)
9:00 PM
٤ ملوك
4 Kings
(Germany, 2015, 98mins)
9:00 PM
المنتهى
The Fullness of Time
(Belgium, France, 2016, 14mins)
5:00 PM
ظلال المساء
Ombre della Sera
(Italy, 2016, 84mins)
7:00 PM
١٢ لبناني غاضب
12 Angry Lebanese
(Lebanon, 2010, 78mins)
9:00 PM
وقفة
A Halt
(Finland, 2016, 6mins)
9:00 PM
مواسم كَنْسي: أربعة بورتريهات لجون برجر
The Seasons in Quincy: Four Portraits of John Berger
(UK, 2016, 90mins)
الثلاثاء
07/03/2017 Tuesday
5:00 PM
صالة التحرير
The Newsroom - Off the Record
(Denmark, 2014, 157mins)
7:00 PM
مقاومة
Resistance
(Spain, 2006, 122mins)
9:00 PM
أسبوع ويومين
One Week, Two Days
(Egypt, Sudan, 2016, 20mins)
9:00 PM
٤ ملوك
4 Kings
(Germany, 2015, 98mins)
5:00 PM
أن أشبه أمي
Looking Like My Mother
(Switzerland, 2016, 78mins)
7:00 PM
محاضرة لدومينيك مارجو: الوثائقيات الشخصية أو إبراز ما لا تبرزه الصورة
Master Class by Dominique Margot: Personal Documentary or how to make the not filmable visible
(Switzerland, 2017, 120mins)
9:00 PM
دقيقة
One Minute
(Belgium, Jordan, 2015, 11mins)
9:00 PM
يوم أن سقطت الشمس
The Day the Sun Fell
(Switzerland, 2015, 78mins)
5:00 PM
آية والبحر
Aya Goes to the Beach
(Morocco, 2016, 19mins)
5:00 PM
جغرافيات
Geographies
(Lebanon, 2015, 72mins)
7:00 PM
شواطئ آنيِس
The Beaches of Agnes
(France, 2008, 110mins)
9:00 PM
المهنة: صانعة أفلام وثائقية
Profession: Documentarist
(Iran, 2013, 80mins)
9:00 PM
المنتهى
The Fullness of Time
(Belgium, France, 2016, 14mins)
الأربعاء
08/03/2017 Wednesday
5:00 PM
عن الشعور بالبرودة
On Feeling Cold
(Egypt, 2006, 44mins)
7:00 PM
مدينة صامتة
Silent City
(The Netherlands, 2012, 90mins)
9:00 PM
أوركسترا واحتفال بيوم المرأه العالمي
Concert and Celebration of International Womens Day
(Egypt, 2017, 60mins)
5:00 PM
فرانسِسكو سانكتيس وليلته الطويلة
The Long Night of Francisco Sanctis
(Argentina, 2016, 78mins)
5:00 PM
يوناس والبحر
Jonas and the Sea
(The Netherlands, 2015, 11mins)
7:00 PM
أبناء بينوشيه
Pinochet Children
(Chile, Germany, 2003, 81mins)
9:00 PM
قادم أفضل
Something Better to Come
(Denmark, Poland, 2015, 98mins)
5:00 PM
ألبا
Alba
(Ecuador, Mexico, Greece, 2016, 98mins)
7:00 PM
أرز كنتوني
Cantonese Rice
(France, 2015, 50mins)
7:00 PM
نينوك
Ninnoc
(The Netherlands, 2015, 19mins)
9:00 PM
أن أشبه أمي
Looking Like My Mother
(Switzerland, 2016, 78mins)
الخميس
09/03/2017 Thursday
5:00 PM
قادم أفضل
Something Better to Come
(Denmark, Poland, 2015, 98mins)
7:00 PM
الفهود السود
Black Panthers
(France, USA, 1970, 30mins)
7:00 PM
أوليس
Ulysse
(France, 1982, 21mins)
7:00 PM
تحية للكوبيين
Hey There Cubanos
(France, 1963, 30mins)
9:00 PM
عرض خاص: الفيلم الحائز على جائزة الجمهور 2017
SPECIAL SCREENING: THE AUDIENCE AWARD WINNER
(To be selected )
5:00 PM
مقاومة
Resistance
(Spain, 2006, 122mins)
7:00 PM
آية والبحر
Aya Goes to the Beach
(Morocco, 2016, 19mins)
7:00 PM
جغرافيات
Geographies
(Lebanon, 2015, 72mins)
9:00 PM
ألبا
Alba
(Ecuador, Mexico, Greece, 2016, 98mins)
5:00 PM
رحلة في الرحيل
Trip Along Exodus
(Palestine, Syria, Lebanon, 2015, 120mins)
7:00 PM
مدينة صامتة
Silent City
(The Netherlands, 2012, 90mins)
9:00 PM
كوبك
Kopek
(Switzerland, 2015, 98mins)