Programme

Animation

One Minute of Nature
The Netherlands, 4min, 2016.

A Letter from Leticia (Una Carta de Leticia)
Argentine, 3min, 2017.

Ashes
Argentine, 3min, 2017.

Kuckuck
Switzerland, 3min, 2017.

Odd is an Egg (Odd Er Et Egg)
Norway, 11min, 2016.

SNIP
Canada, 15min, 2016.

The Little Bird and the Caterpillar (Der Kleine Vogel und die Raupe)
Switzerland, 4min, 2017.

Found Soul
Egypt, 2min, 2017.

International Panorama

Radiance (Hikari)
Japan/France, 101min, 2017.

Rumble: The Indians who Rocked the World
Canada, 107min, 2017.

A River Twice
Australia, 14min, 2017.

Greetings from Fukushima (Grüße aus Fukushima)
Germany, 104min, 2016.

The Other Side of Everything
Serbia/France/Qatar, 104min, 2017.

Black Head Cow
Tanzania, 12min, 2016.

Every Soul of My Body (Tutte Le Anime Del Mio Corpo)
Italy/Slovania, 59min, 2017.

Kedi
Turkey/USA, 79min, 2017.

Wild roses ( Dzikie Róże)
Poland, 89min, 2017.

Password: Fajara (Mot de Passe: Fajara)
Spain, 17min, 2017.

Last Century Girls (Lievito Madre)
Italy, 60min, 2017.

Milla
France/Portugal, 128min, 2017.

Nalu on the Border (Mulher do Pai)
Brasil, 94min, 2016.

The Girl down Loch Änzi (Das Mädchen vom Änziloch)
Switzerland, 86min, 2016.

TUTTI A CASA - Power to the People
Denmark/Norway/Finland, 93min, 2016.

Untitled
Austria/Germany, 107min, 2017.

Who We Were
Denmark, 81min, 2016.

L’Assemblee
France, 99min, 2017.

Gaze (Nega)
Iran/Italy, 14min, 2017.

The Dress on Her
Taiwan, 24min, 2017.

Caravan of Arab and Iberoamerican Women's Films

The Desert Bride (La Novia Del Desierto)
Argentine/France, 78min, 2017.

The Man Behind the Microphone
UK/Tunisia/Qatar, 90min, 2017.

Summer 1993 (Estiu 1993)
Spain, 96min, 2017.

Behind the Wall (Khalfa Jidar)
Morocco/Qatar, 18min, 2016.

16 Weeks (16 Semanas)
Spain, 5min, 2017.

One Sister (Una Hermana)
Argentine, 68min, 2017.

Until the End of Time (إلى آخر الزمان)
Algeria, 90min, 2016.

500 Years
USA/Guatemala, 105min, 2017.

Girls of a Feather (كان وأخواتها)
Egypt, 30min, 2016.

Cinema School: La Fémis

Rojda
France, 26min, 2017.

Letters to Adja (Lettres à Adja)
France, 17min, 2017.

Little Riding (Le Petit Chaperon)
France, 6min, 2017.

The Land I’m Drowning In (La terre où je me noie)
France, 18min, 2017.

Gibraltar
France, 24min, 2017.

Country in focus: Lebanon

A Feeling Greater Than Love (شعور أكبر من الحب)
Lebanon, 93min, 2017.

Submarine
Lebanon, 20min, 2016.

A Story of Emigration (قصة هجرة)
Lebanon, 24min, 2016.

Lost Paradise (الفردوس المفقود)
Lebanon, 61min, 2017.

Those Who Remain (ميل يا غزيل)
Lebanon/UAE, 95min, 2016.

Lego House (Beit Byout)
Lebanon, 15min, 2017.

Side Events

One Minute Workshop "Correspondence Between Women"
Egypt, 20min, 2017.

Opening Ceremony
0.

Closing Ceremony screening of the winner film
0.

Short films of the workshop Raise Your Voice
Egypt, 120min, 2017.

Other

One Minute Workshop "Correspondence Between Women"
Egypt, 20min, 2017.

Opening Ceremony
0.

Closing Ceremony screening of the winner film
0.

Short films of the workshop Raise Your Voice
Egypt, 120min, 2017.